
Live at Brooklyn Bowl
Jeru the Damaja
Get notified the moment Jeru the Damaja tickets dropDownload on theApp Store
02
Oct
When
About this show
Jeru the Damaja brings their live show to Brooklyn Bowl in Brooklyn, NY on October 2, 2026. Browse every Jeru the Damaja show on Yoink to see the rest of the tour.
Tickets for tours like this often run a presale before the public on-sale. Yoink watches every window and notifies you when access opens for this show.
Frequently asked questions
When do tickets for Jeru the Damaja go on sale?
On-sale dates and presale windows vary by show. Set an alert in the Yoink app and we'll push you the moment a presale signup or on-sale opens — usually within seconds.
What time does Jeru the Damaja start?
Jeru the Damaja is on Oct 2. See the WHEN card above for the start time in your timezone — doors typically open 1-2 hours earlier. Check the venue's official details closer to the date.
Where is Jeru the Damaja taking place?
Jeru the Damaja is at Brooklyn Bowl in Brooklyn, NY. See the venue card for address, capacity, and directions.
Is there a presale for Jeru the Damaja?
Most major tours run a presale window — Verified Fan, artist fan-club, or credit-card presales typically open 24-72 hours before the public on-sale. Set an alert and Yoink will notify you the moment any presale signup or window opens.
About Jeru the Damaja
Jeru the Damaja (Rock) is touring. See every Jeru the Damaja tour date on Yoink and set alerts on any show — we'll push you when presales and on-sales open.
More from Jeru the Damaja
Other upcoming dates on this tour
