Skip to main content
Yoink
Michael Franti
Live at Revolution Live at the Backyard

Michael Franti

Get notified the moment Michael Franti tickets dropDownload on theApp Store
22
Sep
When
Where
Revolution Live at the Backyard
Ft Lauderdale, FL
Get directions

About this show

Michael Franti brings their live show to Revolution Live at the Backyard in Ft Lauderdale, FL on September 22, 2026. Browse every Michael Franti show on Yoink to see the rest of the tour.

Tickets for tours like this often run a presale before the public on-sale. Yoink watches every window and notifies you when access opens for this show.

Frequently asked questions

When do tickets for Michael Franti go on sale?
On-sale dates and presale windows vary by show. Set an alert in the Yoink app and we'll push you the moment a presale signup or on-sale opens — usually within seconds.
What time does Michael Franti start?
Michael Franti is on Sep 22. See the WHEN card above for the start time in your timezone — doors typically open 1-2 hours earlier. Check the venue's official details closer to the date.
Where is Michael Franti taking place?
Michael Franti is at Revolution Live at the Backyard in Ft Lauderdale, FL. See the venue card for address, capacity, and directions.
Is there a presale for Michael Franti?
Most major tours run a presale window — Verified Fan, artist fan-club, or credit-card presales typically open 24-72 hours before the public on-sale. Set an alert and Yoink will notify you the moment any presale signup or window opens.
About Michael Franti
Michael Franti (Rock) is touring. See every Michael Franti tour date on Yoink and set alerts on any show — we'll push you when presales and on-sales open.

More from Michael Franti

Other upcoming dates on this tour